Find the latest Coronavirus-related transportation statistics on the BTS Covid-19 landing page

You are here

Table 2. Domestic Passenger Enplanements on U.S. Airlines, Seasonally-Adjusted, June 2017

Domestic passenger enplanements on U.S. airlines (seasonally-adjusted) in millions (000,000), Scheduled service only

2014201520162017
January54.5056.4059.0060.69
February54.8156.6059.0360.72
March55.6157.2558.4960.90
April55.1057.3759.3361.21
May55.1057.4960.1661.74
June55.0057.6460.1961.72
July55.3558.3659.75
August55.2258.7659.34
September55.4558.6560.64
October55.4059.3260.60
November55.7658.8860.87
December55.8359.4360.05
Source: 

Bureau of Transportation Statistics, T-100 Domestic Market