You are here

Table 22. Systemwide Passenger Enplanements on U.S. Airlines, Unadjusted

Systemwide (Domestic + International) passenger enplanements (unadjusted) in millions (000,000), Scheduled service only

2013201420152016
January55.3555.8157.7860.81
February52.4952.4454.1658.49
March65.1066.4468.2070.56
April60.9863.4965.9267.24
May64.7966.5168.9371.52
June67.0868.6071.2774.51
July69.2271.8975.6376.89
August67.7369.5372.8773.45
September58.1959.9963.7466.48
October62.1664.4968.7369.54
November57.6059.7464.5966.58
December62.4963.7866.4066.93
Yr. Total743.18762.71798.22823.00
Source: 

Bureau of Transportation Statistics, T-100 Market