Find the latest Coronavirus-related transportation statistics on the BTS Covid-19 landing page

You are here

Table 1. Systemwide Passenger Enplanements on U.S. Airlines, Seasonally-Adjusted, June 2017

Systemwide (Domestic + International) passenger enplanements (seasonally-adjusted) in millions (000,000), Scheduled service only

2014201520162017
January62.8464.8267.6269.53
February63.1365.0367.6769.52
March63.9865.6767.1169.74
April63.4865.6967.8670.33
May63.4965.9268.7470.84
June63.3666.1268.9270.85
July63.6766.9468.44
August63.5367.4167.96
September63.7467.2769.28
October63.6067.9469.25
November64.1067.5369.53
December64.2068.0968.82
Source: 

Bureau of Transportation Statistics, T-100 Market