You are here

Table 14. Domestic Passenger Enplanements on U.S. Airlines, Unadjusted, August 2017

Domestic passenger enplanements (unadjusted) in millions (000,000), Scheduled service only

2014201520162017
January47.9649.7352.4754.09
February45.5147.1751.1151.05
March57.7659.5661.5963.69
April55.2557.7058.8961.04
May57.8960.2562.7564.38
June59.2661.8164.7566.68
July61.7665.1366.1368.54
August59.7662.7763.5066.63
September52.5355.9958.62
October57.0860.8961.71
November52.5857.1559.27
December55.4957.8758.22
8 Mo. Total445.15464.12481.19496.10
Yr. Total662.83696.02719.01
Notes: 

Bureau of Transportation Statistics, T-100 Domestic Market