You are here

Table 2. Domestic Passenger Enplanements on U.S. Airlines, Seasonally-Adjusted, August 2017

Domestic passenger enplanements on U.S. airlines (seasonally-adjusted) in millions (000,000), Scheduled service only

2014201520162017
January54.5056.3958.9960.68
February54.8156.6059.0360.73
March55.5957.2558.5060.92
April55.1257.3859.3661.25
May55.1157.5360.2261.82
June55.0457.7360.3061.87
July55.3158.2759.5962.42
August55.2258.7359.3262.17
September55.4558.6660.65
October55.3959.3060.56
November55.7558.8760.87
December55.8259.4260.04
Source: 

Bureau of Transportation Statistics, T-100 Domestic Market