You are here

Table 10. Monthly International Scheduled Enplanements on U.S. and Foreign Airlines, 2016-2018

Passenger numbers in millions (000,000)

201620172016-2017 Pct. Change20182017-2018 Pct. Change
January16.617.55.717.91.8
February14.514.81.615.76.3
March17.518.02.719.79.6
April16.718.812.319.11.8
May18.018.95.320.16.2
June19.520.76.322.06.2
July21.522.75.623.53.5
August20.822.16.322.62.5
September17.317.51.318.03.0
October17.017.73.918.33.5
November15.716.55.117.45.6
December18.118.52.419.34.1
Yr. Total213.1223.74.9233.64.4
Notes: 

Percentage changes based on numbers prior to rounding.

Source: 

Bureau of Transportation Statistics, T-100 International Market