You are here

Table 2A: Freight Transportation Services Index by Month, 2015-2018, September 2018

2015201620172018
January122.8122.8124.6130.2
February121.9121.7126.4132.8
March123.1120.8124.8134.6
April122.0122.6125.0134.3
May122.3122.1127.3135.7
June121.7122.7125.9136.1
July122.6125.1128.9135.2
August122.9122.7129.2135.3
September122.7121.8128.9134.9
October122.9122.9130.7
November121.0123.7131.8
December120.7124.3133.0
Source: 

Bureau of Transportation Statistics