You are here

Table 2A: Freight Transportation Services Index by Month, 2016-2019, February 2019

2016201720182019
January122.1123.8130.4137.6
February121.4124.4132.7136.9
March120.1124.3134.5
April122.3124.7134.5
May121.6124.9135.7
June122.2125.2136.3
July125.2127.6135.3
August122.9128.3135.3
September121.7127.6136.3
October122.6129.2138.0
November123.2131.2138.4
December124.1132.4136.4
Source: 

Bureau of Transportation Statistics