You are here

Table 2A: Freight Transportation Services Index by Month, 2016-2019, March 2019

2016201720182019
January122.0123.7130.3137.4
February121.4124.5132.9135.6
March120.1124.2134.4136.2
April122.3124.7134.5
May121.6124.9135.7
June122.2125.2136.3
July125.2127.6135.3
August122.9128.3135.4
September121.7127.6136.3
October122.6129.2138.0
November123.3131.2138.4
December123.9132.3136.2
Source: 

Bureau of Transportation Statistics