You are here

Table 2A: Freight Transportation Services Index by Month, 2016-2019, May 2019

2016201720182019
January122.0123.7130.3137.4
February121.4124.5132.8135.6
March120.2124.4134.6136.5
April122.3124.7134.5136.3
May121.7124.9135.7135.4
June122.3125.2136.3
July125.2127.6135.3
August122.9128.3135.3
September121.6127.6136.3
October122.6129.2137.9
November123.2131.2138.7
December124.0132.3136.2
Source: 

Bureau of Transportation Statistics